
2021 Subaru WRX
70,205 miles
2021
Subaru
WRX
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar Inventory2021 Subaru WRX Details
Condition
Pre-owned
Body Type
Sedan
Trim
Base
Stock #
820211
VIN
JF1VA1A69M9820211
Location
Smart Chevrolet
Exterior Color
Gray Metallic
Interior Color
Carbon Black
Passengers
5
Drivetrain
AWD
Horsepower
268 hp @ 5600 RPM
Torque
258 lb-ft @ 2000 RPM
Fuel Type
Gasoline
Fuel Capacity
16 gallons
Fuel Economy
20 City / 27 Hwy
Transmission
6-Speed Manual
Engine
2.0L DOHC Intercooled Turbocharged
Gross Vehicle Wt. Rating
4,409 lbs.
Dimensions
78.9" w x 180.9" l x 58.1" h
Wheelbase
104.3"
2021 Subaru WRX Key Features
Notes
Used 2021 Subaru WRX for sale in Madison, NC
2021 Subaru WRX. 6 Speed Manual. Turbo Charged Engine, STI Short Shifter, AWD, Bluetooth, Back Up Camera, Cruise Control, Performance Bucket Seats. Carfax Certified! No Accidents!
WRX Short Throw Shifter Package
$611.00
YOU CAN TEXT US AT
336-910-3128
Don't Worry about Getting out in Public. We Can Ship this to your Door
We Can Finance and Ship This Vehicle to your Door; Never Come into the Store!
You can Fill out a Free, Super Quick Pre-Approval Credit Application here!
https://smartautos.com/get-approved
We Use Over 40 banks a Credit Unions For the Lowest Rates
Possible For All Types Of Credit!
YOU CAN TEXT US AT
336-910-3128
We Will Buy your Car, Truck, RV, Airplane, or Anything
Regardless if you Buy From us!
See all our inventory From Both Stores at
https://smartautos.com/
Over 400 Used Cars For Sale Over 40 types of diesel trucks are for sale.
COLLECTIONS, JUDGEMENTS, DIVORCE, NO PROBLEM!
TRADE-INS WELCOME! WE BUY CARS every day, Even if you don't buy Ours!
If you are looking for cars or trucks For Sale Near me, Don't worry. We Ship to your door.
We Will Trade for anything of any value, Cars, trucks, boats, guns, Rv's campers, Horse trailers, Gold, Silver, Crypto anything!
WRX Short Throw Shifter Package
$611.00
YOU CAN TEXT US AT
336-910-3128
Don't Worry about Getting out in Public. We Can Ship this to your Door
We Can Finance and Ship This Vehicle to your Door; Never Come into the Store!
You can Fill out a Free, Super Quick Pre-Approval Credit Application here!
https://smartautos.com/get-approved
We Use Over 40 banks a Credit Unions For the Lowest Rates
Possible For All Types Of Credit!
YOU CAN TEXT US AT
336-910-3128
We Will Buy your Car, Truck, RV, Airplane, or Anything
Regardless if you Buy From us!
See all our inventory From Both Stores at
https://smartautos.com/
Over 400 Used Cars For Sale Over 40 types of diesel trucks are for sale.
COLLECTIONS, JUDGEMENTS, DIVORCE, NO PROBLEM!
TRADE-INS WELCOME! WE BUY CARS every day, Even if you don't buy Ours!
If you are looking for cars or trucks For Sale Near me, Don't worry. We Ship to your door.
We Will Trade for anything of any value, Cars, trucks, boats, guns, Rv's campers, Horse trailers, Gold, Silver, Crypto anything!
Entertainment & Technology
Safety
Performance & Mechanical
Interior
Exterior
Frequently asked questions about 2021 Subaru WRX
What type of fuel does a 2021 Subaru WRX use?
A 2021 Subaru WRX uses Gasoline with fuel tank capacity up to 16 gallons.
What is the 2021 Subaru WRX fuel capacity?
A 2021 Subaru WRX has the fuel capacity of 16 gallons.
Is the 2021 Subaru WRX turbocharged?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX has a Turbo engine.
How much horsepower does a 2021 Subaru WRX have?
A 2021 Subaru WRX has 268 horsepower.
How much torque does a 2021 Subaru WRX have?
A 2021 Subaru WRX has 258 lb-ft torque.
What is the 2021 Subaru WRX load capacity?
A 2021 Subaru WRX has a load capacity of 1115 lbs.
What is the 2021 Subaru WRX city fuel economy / miles per gallon?
A 2021 Subaru WRX has a city fuel economy of 20 mpg.
What drivetrain does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has a all-wheel drive (AWD) drivetrain.
What transmission does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has a 6-Speed Manual transmission.
What engine does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with a 2.0L DOHC Intercooled Turbocharged engine.
How many passengers does the 2021 Subaru WRX seat?
The 2021 Subaru WRX seats 5 passengers.
What is the gross vehicle weight rating of the 2021 Subaru WRX?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has a GVWR of 4409 lbs.
What is the wheelbase of the 2021 Subaru WRX?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has a wheelbase of 104.3.
What front tires does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has 235/45R17 94W front tires.
What rear tires does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has 235/45R17 94W rear tires.
What front wheels does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has 17.0 x 8.0 front wheels.
What rear wheels does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX has 17.0 x 8.0 rear wheels.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Satellite radio ready?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX has Satellite radio ready.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Side impact airbags?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX has Side impact airbags.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Smart device remote start?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX has Smart device remote start.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Automatic climate control?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with Automatic climate control.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Backup camera?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with Backup camera.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Heated seats?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Heated seats.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Apple CarPlay?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with Apple CarPlay.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Android Auto?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with Android Auto.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Bluetooth?
Yes, the 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with Bluetooth.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Keyless entry?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Keyless entry.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Push start?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Push start.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Navigation?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Navigation.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Sunroof/moonroof?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Sunroof/moonroof.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Leather seats?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Leather seats.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Wireless phone charging?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Wireless phone charging.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Adaptive cruise control?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Adaptive cruise control.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Wifi hotspot?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Wifi hotspot.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Third row seat?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Third row seat.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Tow package?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Tow package.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Head up display?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Head up display.
Does the 2021 Subaru WRX have Cooled seats?
No, the 2021 Subaru WRX is not equipped with Cooled seats.
What safety features does the 2021 Subaru WRX have?
The 2021 Subaru WRX is equipped with driver knee airbags, rearview camera system, front side airbags, rear side curtain airbags, front side curtain airbags, 4-wheel abs, anti-lockout power door locks, cornering brake control, alarm anti-theft system, braking assist, hill holder control, disc rear brake, ventilated disc front brake, dual front airbags, vehicle immobilizer anti-theft system, power brakes, latch system child seat anchors, electronic brakeforce distribution, stability control, traction control, in dash rearview monitor, occupant sensing passenger airbag deactivation, front seatbelt pretensioners, front seatbelt force limiters, front seatbelt warning sensor, driver emergency locking retractors, fuel cut-off impact sensor.
SOLD
This one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Browse All InventoryView Similar InventoryWhat's your car worth?
Get your trade-in valueThis one got away, but we have many more to choose from!
Condition:
Pre-owned
Pre-owned
Condition:
Pre-owned
Pre-owned
Condition:
Pre-owned
Pre-owned
Condition:
Pre-owned
Pre-owned
Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Interested parties should confirm all data before relying on it to make a purchase decision. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Prices may not include additional fees such as government fees and taxes, title and registration fees, finance charges, dealer document preparation fees, processing fees, and emission testing and compliance charges.
